Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Masonry Reconstruction Bids 🛠️ The Engineer In Chief And Chief Engineer (General) Wrd, Chennai, On Behalf Of The State Government Of Tamil Nadu, Invites Bids For The Reconstruction Of Masonries In The Jambu Cauvery Channel. 🏗️ 📍 Location: Thenperambur Village, Thiruvaiyaru Taluk, Thanjavur District 📅 Last Date For Submission: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Bid Submission Deadline: 2024 05 30 11:00:00 Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 150000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Experience, And Financial Bids, To Undertake The Reconstruction Of Masonry Works As Per The Specifications Provided. Keywords: Masonry Reconstruction, Jambu Cauvery Channel, Engineer In Chief And Chief Engineer (General) Wrd, Tamil Nadu Government, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Tender Documentation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconstruction Of Masonries In Jambu Cauvery Channel From L.S. 0 Km To 0.050 Km (0 To 50 M) In Thenperambur Village Of Thiruvaiyaru Taluk In Thanjavur District
|
| Description |
Reconstruction Of Masonries In Jambu Cauvery Channel From L.S. 0 Km To 0.050 Km (0 To 50 M) In Thenperambur Village Of Thiruvaiyaru Taluk In Thanjavur District
|
| Organisation | Engineer-in-Chief and Chief Engineer (General) WRD Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WRD_451967_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short-Term e- Tender Notice No.1/2024-2025/LCBC -TNJ./dated.22.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thiruvaiyaru Taluk of Thanjavur Dist |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=538080 |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Reconstruction of masonries in jambu cauvery channel from l.s. 0 km to 0.050 km (0 to 50m) in thenperambur village of thiruvaiyaru taluk in thanjavur district
Reconstruction of masonries &#x0d in jambu cauvery channel &#x0d from l.s. 0 km to 0.050 km &#x0d (0 to 50m) in thenperambur &#x0d village of thiruvaiyaru taluk &#x0d in thanjavur district &#x0d
Read morePackage no 14 construction of cc pavement road in school road at punavasal 50m panchayat thiruvaiyaru block thanjavur district tranche agamt ii 2023 2024
Package no 14 construction of cc pavement road in school road at punavasal 50m panchayat thiruvaiyaru block thanjavur district tranche agamt ii 2023 2024
Read moreof your Industry type