Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Frp Fan Blade Assembly 💫 The Ministry Of Mines' Materials Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Frp (Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic) Fan Blade Assemblies. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers With Expertise In Manufacturing High Quality Frp Fan Blade Assemblies Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Frp Fan Blade Assembly, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender, Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Frp Fan Blade Assembly
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4834348
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 17:53
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUPREME COOL ERECTORS

Contract Value

94000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Krishna Namdev Phad
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENCON (INDIA) Make : ENCON Model : ENCON Title : ENCON make high efficiency Cooling Towers & Energy efficient CT Fans 16-04-2024 16:47:00 MSE Disqualified
2 PROGETTO COOLING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PROGETTO Model : PBE-28C-6 Title : BALARKA FAN - PROGETTO MAKE 09-04-2024 12:44:20 MSE Disqualified
3 SUPREME COOL ERECTORS Make : SUPREME COOL ERECTORS Model : SCE144 Title : FRP FAN ASSEMBLY 19-04-2024 09:00:51 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPREME COOL ERECTORS Item Categories : FRP FAN BLADE ASSEMBLY 96000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FRP FAN ASSEMBLY SUPREME COOL ERECTORS SCE144 1 ₹ 94000.000