Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electromagnetic Flow Meters 💧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With Flow Tube Sizes Of 100 Mm And 50 Mm. 🏗️💦 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Precision Instruments Used In Various Industrial Applications. Keywords: Electromagnetic Flow Meter, Flow Tube, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Instrumentation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electromagnetic Flow Meter (Flow Tube Size 100 Mm),Electromagnetic Flowmeter Flow Tube Size 50 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Kumar Lala
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFL Model : AFL MAKE Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 10-04-2024 17:03:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADITI INFOTECH | Make : Kritsnam Technologies Private Limited Model : Flow Meter 100mm - 4 Inch (Model - FR99) Title : Flow Meter 100mm - 4 Inch (Model - FR99) | 15-04-2024 17:39:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | arrowmech instruments and automation | Make : ARROWMECH Model : AEMF-100-I-100-F1-L3-E1-R1-T1-H1 Title : Arrowmech Electromagnetic flowmeter, Warranty 12 month | 13-04-2024 16:36:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brix Model : MAG200 Title : Electromagnetic flow meter | 15-04-2024 15:28:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS | Make : BASE Model : BMAG Series Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER | 15-04-2024 18:04:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENGINEERING & ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : EE-UFM-01 Title : Ultrasonic Flow Meter-100 mm | 08-04-2024 17:17:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEEPL Model : Dhara Pravah Title : Electromagnetic Flow Meter | 10-04-2024 02:05:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAISWAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : (Flow Tube Size100 mm) Title : Electromagnetic Flowmeter (Flow Tube Size100 mm) | 16-04-2024 01:08:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PETROTECH ENGINEERS | Make : PETROTECH Model : MAG-3000 Title : Electromagnetic Flow Meter 100 MM | 16-04-2024 10:12:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VSAN ELECTRICALS AND SENSORS | Make : VSAN Model : VSAN-MFT-CS-R-025 Title : Electro-Magnetic Flow meter | 15-04-2024 17:58:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type