Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Examination Light For Medical Use,Equipment For Ht Sphygmomanometer,Cuco's Vaginal Speculum,Aut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
8794054
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE LINE | Make : NA Model : SI-LED-MOB-105 Title : Mobile LED OT Light | 13-02-2024 12:40:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SI-LED-MOB-105 Title : Mobile LED OT Light | 13-02-2024 10:17:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SI-LED-MOB-105 Title : Mobile LED OT Light | 13-02-2024 12:09:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWAASTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED Examination Light for medical use,EQUIPMENT FOR HT SPHYGMOMANOMETER,CUCO'S VAGINAL SPECULUM,AUT | 8794054.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFE LINE | Item Categories : LED Examination Light for medical use,EQUIPMENT FOR HT SPHYGMOMANOMETER,CUCO'S VAGINAL SPECULUM,AUT | 8801761.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED Examination Light for medical use,EQUIPMENT FOR HT SPHYGMOMANOMETER,CUCO'S VAGINAL SPECULUM,AUT | 8806532.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Mobile Stand LED Examination Light for medical use | NA | SI-LED-MOB-105 | 367 | ₹ 363330.000 |
| EQUIPMENT FOR HT SPHYGMOMANOMETER ( Q3) | EQUIPMENT FOR HT SPHYGMOMANOMETER ( Q3 ) | EQUIPMENT FOR HT SPHYGMOMANOMETER ( Q3 ) | 367 | ₹ 5504266.000 |
| CUCO'S VAGINAL SPECULUM | CUCO'S VAGINAL SPECULUM | CUCO'S VAGINAL SPECULUM | 367 | ₹ 366266.000 |
| AUTOCLAVE | AUTOCLAVE | AUTOCLAVE | 367 | ₹ 2014830.000 |
| TORCH | TORCH | TORCH | 734 | ₹ 179830.000 |
| LED TORCH ( Q3) | LED TORCH ( Q3 ) | LED TORCH ( Q3 ) | 734 | ₹ 311216.000 |
| MOUTH MIRROR ( Q3) | MOUTH MIRROR ( Q3 ) | MOUTH MIRROR ( Q3 ) | 734 | ₹ 54316.000 |