Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammunition Container (Box) B7 A Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW Model : AMMUNITION CONTAINER BOX B7A STEEL Title : AMMUNITION CONTAINER BOX B7A STEEL | 22-03-2024 12:43:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FEBRICAT0RS CORPORATION | Make : gefc Model : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL Title : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 22-03-2024 13:38:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J. M. INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL Title : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 22-03-2024 15:25:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAYANK INDUSTRIES | Make : MAYANK Model : BOX B7A Title : BOX B7A | 22-03-2024 14:05:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL (Q3) Title : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL (Q3) | 22-03-2024 15:09:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | R.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : RSE Model : AMMUNITION CONTAINER BOX B7A STEEL Title : AMMUNITION CONTAINER BOX B7A STEEL | 22-03-2024 13:54:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | seana industries | Make : NA Model : Ammunition Container ( Box ) B7A Steel Title : Ammunition Container ( Box) B7A Steel | 22-03-2024 08:19:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : SUKHDEV ENTERPRISES Model : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL Title : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 22-03-2024 12:41:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | U.S.ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL Title : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 22-03-2024 15:00:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 29033436.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 29311860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J. M. INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 29389200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FEBRICAT0RS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 29497476.00 | L4 |
| 5 | U.S.ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 30162600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | R.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 30936000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MAYANK INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 32482800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | seana industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMUNITION CONTAINER (BOX) B7A STEEL | 38670000.00 | L8 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreof your Industry type