Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Terry Cotton,Black Terry Cotton Uniform Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3598609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES
242550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHABRA SYNCOTEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 13:38:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRAM SHILP GRAMODYOG SANSTHAN | - | 11-07-2023 13:35:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN AND JOSHI | - | 10-07-2023 22:17:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUHU ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 12:21:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 10:37:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S FINE THREAD APPARELS | - | 10-07-2023 17:14:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANAK MOTI INDUSTRIES LLP | - | 10-07-2023 03:41:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | MRJ APPARELS | - | 03-07-2023 12:54:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NUCLEUSUNIFORMSCENTRE | - | 10-07-2023 22:44:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAMS IMPEX | - | 08-07-2023 19:06:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | ROYAL GEM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 23:03:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SRI PARVATHY TEXTILES | - | 04-07-2023 20:22:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 07-07-2023 07:18:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2023 21:45:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE TERRY COTTON,BLACK TERRY COTTON - UNIFORM CLOTH | 242550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRAM SHILP GRAMODYOG SANSTHAN (MII) | Item Categories : WHITE TERRY COTTON,BLACK TERRY COTTON - UNIFORM CLOTH | 359100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE TERRY COTTON | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 198450.000 |
| BLACK TERRY COTTON - UNIFORM CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 44100.000 |
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreSupply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of cotton bags to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreAppron terry cotton cloth,sky blue terry cotton cloth,khakhi terry cotton cloth,white terry cotton
Read more
White terrycotton cloth for apron,blue cotton cloth for apron,khaki terry cotton cloth,white terry
Read more
Uniform blouse,uniform sq khaki suiting,uniform white sq suiting,uniform white suiting,terry cotton
Read more
Uniform blouse,uniform sq khaki suiting,uniform white sq suiting,uniform white suiting,terry cotton
Read more
Purchase of uniform cloth terry cotton white and cloth terry cotton blue for the drivers of personnel carrier vehicle of asphalt garage under e e tr city
Purchase of uniform cloth terry cotton white and cloth terry cotton blue for the drivers of personnel carrier vehicle of asphalt garage under e e tr city
Read moreof your Industry type