Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Emission Control Device 45 Kva Dg Set,Emission Control Device 35 Kva Dg Set
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3684826
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 14:23
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-07-2023 15:58:10 MSE Qualified
2 SRG TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-07-2023 17:52:31 N/A Qualified
3 VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-07-2023 13:03:56 MSE Qualified
4 ZYLM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-07-2023 19:51:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZYLM ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 45KVA DG SET,EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 35KVA DG SET 232000.00 L1
2 VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 45KVA DG SET,EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 35KVA DG SET 370000.00 L2
3 CHAKR INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 45KVA DG SET,EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 35KVA DG SET 481741.00 L3
4 SRG TECHNO PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 45KVA DG SET,EMISSION CONTROL DEVICE 35KVA DG SET 505972.00 L4