Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Discharge Gun Compatible With Bosch High Pressure Washer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5534482
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 23, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 13/11/2024

Expired 661 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANT AUTO TECH Make : BOSCH Model : Water discharge Gun Title : Water discharge Gun compatible with BOSCH high pressure washer 10-11-2024 19:53:05 MSE Qualified
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Water discharge Gun UNIVERSAL app Title : Water discharge Gun compatible with BOSCH high pressure washer 10-11-2024 20:28:41 MSE Qualified
3 M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS Make : JPT Model : JPT-UNIVERSAL Water discharge Gun Title : Water discharge Gun compatible with BOSCH high pressure washer 12-11-2024 19:41:30 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANANT AUTO TECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water discharge Gun compatible with BOSCH high pressure washer 4661.00 L1
2 M/S MAA AMBEY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water discharge Gun compatible with BOSCH high pressure washer 5125.00 L2
3 BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water discharge Gun compatible with BOSCH high pressure washer 5450.00 L3