Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fdr Periodical Repair Of Pwd Roads I.E (I) Dk Road To Suryasen Lane At Jail Road (L 0.24 Km), (Ii) Of Dk Road To Jadhunath Lane At Jail Road (L 0.190 Km) And (Iii) Link Road From Dk Road To Harichand Road Near Montala (L 0.30 Km)
|
| Description |
(Iv) Road From Padmapur Satsangha To Urban Phc (L 0.60 Km) Under Pwd (Rn B) Dharmanagar Sub Division During The Year 2024 25 Sh Recarpeting, Patch Wbm N Grouting, Protection Work, Surface Drains, Stripping Etc.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_53588_1 |
|
Reference Number |
81/EE/DD/PWD(RnB)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48536 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dharmanagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=54439 |
| Start Date | October 02, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreFdr maintenance of pwd roads i.e dharmanagar kailsahar road (l 2.85km) to montala road ing from dk road
Recarpeting, patch wbm n grouting, surface drains, stripping etc
Read moreFdr periodical repair of pwd road i.e (i) dharmanagar algapur road to dharmanagar montala road (l-1.15 km)
Patch wbm, patch grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat and protection works etc.
Read moreMaintenance of pwd roads i.e dharmanagar kailsahar road l 2.85 km) to montala road starting from new alignment of nh 208a (portion from ch 3.00 km at new alignment of nh208a to 0.00 km at montala) under pwd (randb) dharmanagar sub-division
Recarpeting, patch wbm and grouting, surface drains, stripping etc. (gr. ii)
Read moreFdr/maintenance of various pwd roads (i) desilting n widening of major canals near pwd road i.e (a) montala toold jail (l 2x0.90 1.80km (b) rajbari girls school to isbt (l 1x0.20 0.20km) and patch maintenance of road
Recarpeting and patch carpeting patch wbm n grouting surface drains stripping n protection works etc n desilting of earth silt garbage slush and ither solid deposits etc
Read moreBt renewal work of main carriageway (l-28.89 km 2 lane) and service roads (l-12.60 km) of indore- ujjain 4-lane road.
Bt renewal work of main carriageway (l-28.89 km 2 lane) and service roads (l-12.60 km) of indore- ujjain 4-lane road.
Read moreFdr periodical repair of pwd roads i.e dk road to baithangbari road (l-6.85 km) portion from ch 2.75 km at nh 208a) to 4.00 km (at bungnung phc) (l-1.25)
Recarpeting, patch wbm n grouting, protection work, surface drains, stripping etc. (gr. iii).
Read moreof your Industry type