Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Frp Gratings Of Panel Size 1000 Mm X 1000 Mm For Irel,Frp Gratings Of Panel Size 750 Mm X 250 Mm For
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4129018
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 18:01
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: K Suresh Kumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Irel (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERON COMPOSITE LIMITED Make : FRP Moulded Grating Model : FRP Moulded Grating SM 38 (40 X 40) Height : 38mm Title : Grating SM 38 (40 X 40) Height: 38mm 08-11-2023 10:55:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CUMIGRATE Title : FRP GRATING 15-11-2023 12:44:14 MII Disqualified
3 CRESCENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CRESCENT Model : MOULDED Title : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL (Q3) , FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 M 06-11-2023 15:59:20 MII MSE Qualified
4 ENCON (INDIA) Make : ENCON Model : ENC-007-02 Title : PULTRUDED FRP COOLING TOWER 02-11-2023 13:35:13 MII MSE Disqualified
5 FIBER ELECTRICALS Make : unbrand Model : FEG Title : GRATINGS 13-11-2023 21:30:55 MII Disqualified
6 FIBRO PLASTICHEM (INDIA) PVT LTD Make : FP Model : Grating Molded FibreGlass Kit Title : Grating Molded FibreGlass Kit 08-11-2023 13:50:43 MII MSE Disqualified
7 JINDAL ADVANCE MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JAM Model : JAM Title : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL 15-11-2023 11:49:30 MII MSE Qualified
8 OM AAKASH FIBRES Make : OM AAKASH FIBRES Model : FRP MOLDED GRATING Title : FRP MOULDED GRATING 31-10-2023 14:10:49 MII MSE Disqualified
9 PROLONG COMPOSITES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PROLONG Model : PROLONG Title : FRP TANKS 28-10-2023 21:22:46 MII MSE Disqualified
10 SATYAM COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SATYAM Model : SATYAM COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED Title : FRP GRATINGS 08-11-2023 13:18:11 MII MSE Qualified
11 SMS TRADING Make : ANY STANDARD Model : AS PER TENDER Title : AS PER TENDER 15-11-2023 12:29:49 MII Qualified
12 SONAL ENGINEERING PLASTIC FABRICATOR Make : FRP GRATING/PULTRUDED Model : FRP GRATING/PULTRUDED Title : FRP GRATING/PULTRUDED 14-11-2023 10:10:48 MII MSE Qualified
13 TECHMECH COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHMECH COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TCPL-PUL-GRT Title : FRP Pultruded Grating 20-11-2023 09:56:11 MII MSE Disqualified
14 TRIBENI TECHNOCOM LTD Make : TRIBENI TECHNOCOM LIMITED Model : TTL FRP M.G Title : FRP MOULDED GRATING 11-11-2023 16:26:04 MII Qualified
15 TRIVENI ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Triveni /FRP Title : FRP GRATINGS PANEL 31-10-2023 12:10:02 MII Qualified
16 VIPIN KUMAR Make : NA Model : FRP Gratings ( Moulded / Pultruded ) Title : FRP Gratings ( Moulded / Pultruded) 20-11-2023 09:59:03 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SATYAM COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL,FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 MM FOR 297867.80 L1
2 TRIBENI TECHNOCOM LTD (MII) Item Categories : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL,FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 MM FOR 309983.05 L2
3 AERON COMPOSITE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL,FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 MM FOR 357600.00 L3
4 SONAL ENGINEERING PLASTIC FABRICATOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL,FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 MM FOR 387288.14 L4
5 CRESCENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL,FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 MM FOR 398305.09 L5
6 SMS TRADING (MII) Item Categories : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL,FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 MM FOR 405904.71 L6
7 TRIVENI ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL,FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 MM FOR 419491.53 L7
8 JINDAL ADVANCE MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 1000MM X 1000MM FOR IREL,FRP GRATINGS OF PANEL SIZE 750 MM X 250 MM FOR 576556.61 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise