Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotating Assembly (Bronze Impeller Fitted) For Sct 200/58.2 Pump Under Pac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADIANT DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
2541783.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeepta Kumar Chinara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIANT DISTRIBUTORS | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KIRLOSKAR SCT 200/58-2 ROTATING ASSEMBLY BR. MCL Title : KIRLOSKAR SCT 200/58-2 ROTATING ASSEMBLY BR. FTD | 14-03-2024 14:39:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIANT DISTRIBUTORS(MII) | Item Categories : Rotating Assembly (Bronze Impeller fitted) for SCT 200/58.2 Pump Under PAC | 2154054.17 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIRLOSKAR SCT 200/58-2 ROTATING ASSEMBLY BR. FTD | 1 | ₹ 2541783.920 |