Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
☀️🏭 Rvun Solar Park Infrastructure Development Opportunity ☀️🏭 Rvun Solar Park, Under The Aegis Of The State Govt. And Ut, Is Calling For Tenders For The Comprehensive Development Of A 2000 Mw Solar Park Infrastructure. 🌞 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 11:00 Am 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 592950 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 48000000 The Project Encompasses Design, Engineering, Supply, And Construction Of All Civil And Miscellaneous Works. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Financial Capacity To Undertake This Large Scale Infrastructure Project. Keywords: Rvun Solar Park, Infrastructure Development, Civil Works, Miscellaneous Works, Solar Park, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction Of All Civil And Miscellaneous Works For Infrastructure Development Of 2000 Mw Rvun Solar Park
|
| Description |
Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction Of All Civil And Miscellaneous Works For Infrastructure Development Of 2000 Mw Rvun Solar Park
|
| Organisation | RRVUN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RRVUN_388106_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN -39/RVUN/TD /2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 5.93 Lakh |
| EMD | 4.8 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RVUN Solar Park, Bikaner |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=691631 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Epc for design,engineering,sitc of four 33 400 kv pss, 400 kv trans line with site survey,land dressing,roads, fencing, gates, water infrastructure system, green belts,all civil, misc. works for rvun 2000 mw solar park at tehsil-pugal, bikaner, raj.
Epc for design,engineering,sitc of four 33 400 kv pss, 400 kv trans line with site survey,land dressing,roads, fencing, gates, water infrastructure system, green belts,all civil, misc. works for rvun 2000 mw solar park at tehsil-pugal, bikaner, raj.
Read moreMiscellaneous site infrastructure works for testpp stage-ii 3x800 mw.
Miscellaneous site infrastructure works for testpp stage-ii 3x800 mw.
Read moreDetailed project report (dpr) for development of 1292 mw (phase-i) ultra mega renewable energy power park (solar power park) including all stus like topographical survey, geotechnical stus etc. of 2000 mw , rajasthan
Detailed project report (dpr) for development of 1292 mw (phase-i) ultra mega renewable energy power park (solar power park) including all stus like topographical survey, geotechnical stus etc. of 2000 mw , rajasthan
Read moreProcurement of 579.74mwp solar pv modules for 810mw spp in rvun solar park at pugal, bikaner, raj.
Procurement of 579.74mwp solar pv modules for 810mw spp in rvun solar park at pugal, bikaner, raj.
Read moreEpc package for infrastructure development for 4750 mw re park
Epc package for infrastructure development for 4750 mw re park at khavda rann of kutch.
Read morePreparation of dpr for development of 1000 mw phase-i ultra mega renewable energy power park including topographical survey, geotechnical stus of 2000 mw solar park rajasthan
Preparation of dpr for development of 1000 mw phase-i ultra mega renewable energy power park including topographical survey, geotechnical stus of 2000 mw solar park rajasthan
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works at control room of 4 mw solar power plant
Miscellaneous civil works at control room of 4 mw solar power plant
Read moreSetting up of 875 mw solar pv plant on turnkey basis along with 02 (two) years comprehensive operation and maintenance at rvunl 2000 mw solar park at pugal, district- bikaner of rajasthan
Setting up of 875 mw solar pv plant on turnkey basis along with 02 (two) years comprehensive operation and maintenance at rvunl 2000 mw solar park at pugal, district- bikaner of rajasthan
Read moreSetting up of 1000 mw solar pv plant on turnkey basis along with 02 (two) years comprehensive operation and maintenance at rvunl 2000 mw solar park at pugal, district- bikaner of rajasthan
Setting up of 1000 mw solar pv plant on turnkey basis along with 02 (two) years comprehensive operation and maintenance at rvunl 2000 mw solar park at pugal, district- bikaner of rajasthan
Read moreSupply of central inverter for 600 mw solar project in gsecl?s solar park at khavda
Supply of central inverter for 600 mw solar project in gsecl?s solar park at khavda
Read moreof your Industry type