Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Volley Ball Net
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3667429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 09, 2023 03:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-ASS HARDWARE AND ELECTRICALS | - | 17-07-2023 05:53:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 18-07-2023 07:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEP INDUSTRIES | - | 12-07-2023 18:35:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS | - | 13-07-2023 15:41:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANEESH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 21:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 14:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Volley Ball Net | 10868.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANEESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Volley Ball Net | 13800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Volley Ball Net | 14280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Volley Ball Net | 15200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AL-ASS HARDWARE AND ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Volley Ball Net | 20600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Dayal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Volley Ball Net | 24656.00 | L6 |