Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp I5 Desktop 12th Gen 16 Gb 256 Ssd,All In One Pc 12 Th Gen Intel Core I3 1215 U,Microtek Ups,Epson
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 09-03-2024 19:09:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BNS TECHNOBUILT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 20:52:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D RUDRA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-03-2024 19:58:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 14-03-2024 19:42:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LV GROUPS | - | 13-03-2024 23:59:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-03-2024 21:23:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW STARLINE ELECTRONICS | - | 13-03-2024 21:43:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | - | 13-03-2024 21:07:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | WIMAX | - | 14-03-2024 13:00:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : HP I5 DESKTOP 12th GEN 16 GB 256 SSD,ALL IN ONE PC 12TH GEN INTEL CORE I3 1215U,MICROTEK UPS,EPSON | 197433.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HP I5 DESKTOP 12th GEN 16 GB 256 SSD,ALL IN ONE PC 12TH GEN INTEL CORE I3 1215U,MICROTEK UPS,EPSON | 215900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW STARLINE ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : HP I5 DESKTOP 12th GEN 16 GB 256 SSD,ALL IN ONE PC 12TH GEN INTEL CORE I3 1215U,MICROTEK UPS,EPSON | 248224.00 | L3 |