Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Grade Substrates Window As Per The Specification Attached. 1mm Thick Uv Grade Fused Silica
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nanda Anil Lonandkar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 19-02-2024 11:59:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 10:43:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS | - | 19-02-2024 12:11:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 21:09:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 19:23:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Semicon Electronics Technologies | - | 17-02-2024 20:45:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 12:02:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UNIVERSAL OPTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical grade substrates window as per the specification attached. 1mm thick UV grade fused silica | 1578627.60 | L1 |
| 2 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Optical grade substrates window as per the specification attached. 1mm thick UV grade fused silica | 1636660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Semicon Electronics Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical grade substrates window as per the specification attached. 1mm thick UV grade fused silica | 1761800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Optical grade substrates window as per the specification attached. 1mm thick UV grade fused silica | 2242448.40 | L4 |
| 5 | AJAY SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical grade substrates window as per the specification attached. 1mm thick UV grade fused silica | 4207080.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Optical grade substrates window as per the specification attached. 1mm thick UV grade fused silica | 4398420.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical grade substrates window as per the specification attached. 1mm thick UV grade fused silica | 8688340.00 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type