Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Strengthening Project In Tholuvankadu, Pudukkottai District 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Ut Invites Bids For The Road Strengthening Project From Tholuvankadu To Chettikadu, Covering A Distance Of 0/730 Km Within Tholuvankadu Panchayat In Aranthangi Block, Pudukkottai District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bid Security (Earnest Money Deposit): Inr 27,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Strengthening, Infrastructure, Rural Development, Panchayat Raj, Government Tender, Bid, Emd, Tholuvankadu Panchayat, Aranthangi Block, Pudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
Particulars Details
Title
Mgsmt 2024 25 Pudukkottai Dist Package No 03 Aranthangi Block Strengthening To The Tholuvankadu To Chettikadu Road Km 0/0 0/730 In Tholuvankadu Panchayat
Description
Mgsmt 2024 25 Pudukkottai Dist Package No 03 Aranthangi Block Strengthening To The Tholuvankadu To Chettikadu Road Km 0/0 0/730 In Tholuvankadu Panchayat&Amp#X0d
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_460371_1
Reference
Number
MGSMT_2024_25_03_ATG
Tender Fee 0
EMD 27000
Tender Value -
Place ARANTHANGI BLOCK
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=547242

Start Date July 05, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.