Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice For Automotive Components ๐ ๏ธ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Their Fleet. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Components Required Include: Chain Sprocket Brake Pad Brake Shoe Clutch Plate Air Cleaner Filter M Oil Filter Driver Mirror (Left) ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Automotive Components, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Bid, Procurement, Chain Sprocket, Brake Pad, Brake Shoe, Clutch Plate, Air Cleaner Filter, M Oil Filter, Driver Mirror| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Sprocket,Brake Pad,Brake Shoe,Clutch Plate,Air Cleaner Filter,M Oil Filter,Driver Mirror Left
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jitendar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F.I Enterprises | - | 21-05-2024 22:37:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS AUTOMOBILES | - | 15-05-2024 17:01:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOODWILL MOTORS | - | 21-05-2024 22:43:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HAMZA MOTORS | - | 30-05-2024 11:53:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s NM GENERAL SALES | - | 21-05-2024 22:33:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES | - | 28-05-2024 09:33:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MEHTA TRADERS | - | 29-05-2024 10:15:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUKHMAN DEALERS | - | 27-05-2024 21:59:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YB MOTOR CORPORATION | - | 15-05-2024 16:53:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s NM GENERAL SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 17540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | F.I Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 18275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOODWILL MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 18780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YB MOTOR CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 19760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HAMZA MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 20756.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FRIENDS AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 21240.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUKHMAN DEALERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 28176.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MEHTA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 29131.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET,BRAKE PAD,BRAKE SHOE,CLUTCH PLATE,AIR CLEANER FILTER,M OIL FILTER,DRIVER MIRROR LEFT | 29907.00 | L9 |