Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Camc For It Servers Desktops St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Grid Controller of India Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3954343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
448400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2023 14:28:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 13:48:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICROSUN INFOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 12:26:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRANAG DATA LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 11:07:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2023 17:21:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 11:37:48 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VINAYAKA TECHNOLOGIES | 13-10-2023 13:23:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for IT Servers Desktops St | 448400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICROSUN INFOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for IT Servers Desktops St | 505320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for IT Servers Desktops St | 636578.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRANAG DATA LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for IT Servers Desktops St | 688744.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for IT Servers Desktops St | 799500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for IT Servers Desktops St | 830720.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract CAMC for IT Servers Desktops Storage and Printers | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 448400.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive annual maintenance contract camc for servers desktop comput
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive annual maintenance contract camc for servers lan network s
Read more
Hiring of agency for comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) of desktops, printers, servers and other it devices at igdtuw, kashmere gate, 110006
Hiring of agency for comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) of desktops, printers, servers and other it devices at igdtuw, kashmere gate, 110006
Read moreof your Industry type