Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alkyd Phenolic Core Plate Varnish,Thinner For Core Plate Varnish
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Hyderabad Electric Syndicate
Contract Value
3804000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Talla Ravi Kiran Goud
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : Elantas Beck India Ltd.(Formerly Dr.Beck) Model : Isonel CPV Title : ALKYD PHENOLIC CORE PLATE VARNISH | 20-02-2024 16:08:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : Max Model : ALKYD PHENOLIC CORE PLATE VARNISH Title : ALKYD PHENOLIC CORE PLATE VARNISH | 24-02-2024 19:03:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Hyderabad Electric Syndicate | Make : ELANTAS BECK INDIA LTD Model : ISONEL CPV (21kgs.pack) Title : ISONEL CPV (21kgs. pack) | 20-02-2024 13:29:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JYOTI ENTERPRISES | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI CORE PLATE VARNISH Title : ALKYD PHENOLIC CORE PLATE VARNISH | 23-02-2024 17:59:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyderabad Electric Syndicate(MII) | Item Categories : ALKYD PHENOLIC CORE PLATE VARNISH,THINNER FOR CORE PLATE VARNISH | 3223728.81 | L1 |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. (MII) | Item Categories : ALKYD PHENOLIC CORE PLATE VARNISH,THINNER FOR CORE PLATE VARNISH | 3418559.32 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISONEL CPV (21kgs. pack) | ELANTAS BECK INDIA LTD | ISONEL CPV (21kgs.pack) | 5000 | ₹ 2460000.000 |
| THINNER 205 (20 kgs. pack) | ELANTAS BECK INDIA LTD | THINNER 205 (20 kgs.pack) | 4000 | ₹ 1344000.000 |