Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gis Related Survey Services Meter; District Boundaries; As Per Requirement; Topographic Survey An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5443338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILAN ENTERPRISE | 05-10-2024 12:48:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE SUBSOIL SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-10-2024 09:39:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJAK ENTERPRISE | 04-10-2024 18:54:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SBP SURVEY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 12:50:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROGRESSIVE SUBSOIL SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; District Boundaries; As per Requirement; Topographic survey an | 174800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; District Boundaries; As per Requirement; Topographic survey an | 206770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Meter; District Boundaries; As per Requirement; Topographic survey an | 210850.00 | L3 |