Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Overhauling Of 0.4 Kv Switchgears At Btps, Obra 🏭💡 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Initiating A Procurement Process For The Overhauling Of 0.4 Kv Unit Service Switchgear, Boiler Mcc, And Miscellaneous Switchgear Of Unit No. 11 At Btps, Obra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 47,000/ Along With A Tender Fee Of Inr 590/ To Participate. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Overhauling, 0.4 Kv Switchgears, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, Btps Obra, State Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oh Of 0.4 Kv Switchgears U11, Btps, Obra
|
| Description |
Oh Of 0.4 Kv Switchgears U11, Btps, Obra
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RVUNL_925293_1 |
|
Reference Number |
N-OBR////6000005536_00 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Obra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1609017 |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Oh of 0.4kv lt switchgear of unit 13 btps obra
Overhauling of 0.4kv lt switchgears of unit no. 13, btps, &#x0d obra
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for breakdown and preventive maintenance and daily routine monitoring of 6.6kv and 0.4kv unit and bop switchgears of 5x200mw, btps, obra.
Annual maintenance contract for breakdown and preventive maintenance and daily routine monitoring of 6.6kv and 0.4kv unit and bop switchgears of 5x200mw, btps, obra.
Read moreSupply of miscellaneous electricals items for oh 11 btps, obra
Supply of miscellaneous electricals items for oh #11 btps, obra
Read moreOh of 6.6kv ht switchgear of unit 13 btps obra
Overhauling of 6.6kv ht switchgear of unit 13 btps obra.
Read moreSupply of miscellaneous electricals items for oh of unit 11 btps, obra
Supply of miscellaneous electricals items for oh of unit 11 btps, obra
Read moreSupply of 6.6kv/11kv ht power cables for oh-11, btps, obra
Supply of 6.6kv/11kv ht power cables for oh-11, btps, obra
Read moreOverhauling of 0.4kv lt motors of unit no. 13th and common plant auxiliaries of btps obra
Overhauling of 0.4kv lt motors of unit no. 13th and common&#x0d plant auxiliaries of btps obra
Read moreSupply of miscellaneous electrical items of esp for emd-ii oh 11 btps, obra
Supply of miscellaneous electrical items of esp for emd-ii oh 11 btps, obra
Read moreof your Industry type