Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Cord, Material: Viton Rubber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4444156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ami Polymer Model : Viton Rubber Cord b100mm Dia Title : Viton Rubber Cord | 09-02-2024 12:58:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : Rubber Cord Title : Rubber Cord | 02-02-2024 12:07:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : BTC Model : Rubber Cord, Material: Viton Rubber, Size: 10 mm Title : Rubber Cord, Material: Viton Rubber, Size: 10 mm dia | 15-02-2024 10:18:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO | Make : BOSCO Model : CORD RUBBER (ITEM 10/M0517560606-PR ITEM 40) (Q3) Title : CORD RUBBER (ITEM 10/M0517560606-PR ITEM 40) (Q3) | 15-02-2024 10:40:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Rubber Cord, Material: Viton Rubber | 14-02-2024 18:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ESHITA RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ERPL Model : ERPL-Rubber- Cord Title : Rubber Cord | 08-02-2024 16:44:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES | Make : GAGAN INDUSTRIES Model : GI-1001A Title : Natural Rubber expansion Bellow of Expanded | 13-02-2024 20:00:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GAJANAND ENTERPRISE | Make : Gajanand Enterprise Model : 10 mm viton rubber cord Title : 10 mm viton rubber cord | 10-02-2024 12:50:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES- IRI Model : IRI/O-RING-CORD Title : O-RING-CORD | 10-02-2024 14:23:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : IRP Model : Rubber Cord, Material: Viton Rubber Title : Rubber Cord, Material: Viton Rubber | 10-02-2024 09:53:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 09-02-2024 19:55:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KBR Model : Standard Title : Rubber Cord, Material: Viton Rubber | 14-02-2024 16:32:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : KND Title : RUBBER CORD | 03-02-2024 18:24:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | Make : PARVEEN Model : Viton Rubber Cord Title : Viton Rubber Cord | 10-02-2024 01:20:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : REP-E-VI-C002-B-70 Title : Rubber Cord, Material: Viton Rubber | 03-02-2024 10:47:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ROYAL Model : ROYAL Title : VITON RUBBER CORD 10MM | 02-02-2024 16:30:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SHINE ENTERPRISE | Make : SHINE RUBBER Model : RUBBER GASKET FOR COUPLING Title : RUBBER GASKET | 14-02-2024 22:18:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SOFTEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : SOFTEX Model : SOFTEX Title : VITON RUBBER CORD | 31-01-2024 12:28:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TITAVIO SEALS | Make : TITAVIO SEALS Model : RUBBER CORD VITON Title : RUBBER CORD VITON | 13-02-2024 11:34:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Panchayath material requirements
Procurement of electrical panel board and other materials
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material for the financial year 2026-27 in gram panchayat ladpur panchayat samiti palsana dist sikar
Rate contract for supply of construction material for the financial year 2026-27 in gram panchayat ladpur panchayat samiti palsana dist sikar
Read moreof your Industry type