Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rhel License Subscription
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
15109900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 15:20:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FELIDAE INDIA SOLUTIONS | 14-03-2024 18:30:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PARITY INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2024 18:29:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TRUECOM NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 12:01:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RHEL License Subscription | 15109900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRUECOM NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RHEL License Subscription | 15865395.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARITY INFOTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RHEL License Subscription | 16341395.20 | L3 |
| 4 | FELIDAE INDIA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RHEL License Subscription | 16995032.60 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RHEL License Subscription | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15109900.000 |
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
License for sweet and confectionery shop in sha, kanpur airport.
Read moreTender for granting license for operating sudha café & restaurant situated in comfed's hqr premises.
Tender for granting license for operating sudha café & restaurant situated in comfed's hqr premises.
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreContract services for outsourcing of bio medical waste management for
Contract services for outsourcing of bio medical waste management for
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreof your Industry type