Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Maruthi Gypsy Ba No 19 B 132071 W; Maruthi Gypsy Ba No 19 B 132071 W;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHILPITHA ENTERPRISES | 01-03-2024 09:16:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sinai Trading Corporation | 29-02-2024 22:00:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES | 29-02-2024 21:44:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Maruthi Gypsy BA No 19B 132071W; Maruthi Gypsy BA No 19B 132071W; | 41980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHILPITHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Maruthi Gypsy BA No 19B 132071W; Maruthi Gypsy BA No 19B 132071W; | 43500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sinai Trading Corporation | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Maruthi Gypsy BA No 19B 132071W; Maruthi Gypsy BA No 19B 132071W; | 45250.00 | L3 |