Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan,Fabrication, Supply, Installati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABHAR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Standard Model : Supply, Installation and commissioning of Fresh Ai Title : Supply, Installation and commissioning of Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan | 06-02-2024 15:28:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AIR MAASTER TECNOLOZIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRMAASTER Model : DIDW Title : CENTRIFUGAL FAN | 05-02-2024 17:13:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLOWTECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : BLOWER | 06-02-2024 15:44:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : BLOWTECH Model : BTBDB (025) P-4 Title : Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan | 05-02-2024 12:48:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | CALWIN ENGINEERS | Make : CALWIN Model : CE Title : CENTRIFUGAL AIR BLOWER | 06-02-2024 12:50:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CORRO CHEM PLAST | Make : NA Model : Centrifugal Blower Title : blower | 06-02-2024 13:00:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DUSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dustech Model : Dustech Title : Centrifugal Blower With Motor11 | 05-02-2024 17:13:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | FANTEK | Make : fantek Model : DS-NS90-730-1480 Title : Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan | 02-02-2024 10:55:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KHAASS TEX | Make : reseller Model : Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan Title : Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan | 06-02-2024 15:15:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S AIRCON SYSTEMS | Make : Aircon Systems Model : AS-Irel-CentrifugalBlower1 Title : Aircon Systems IREL Centrifugal Blower | 06-02-2024 15:05:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RD POLLUTION CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RD-1041-BE-209 Title : Supply air fan | 03-02-2024 17:48:36 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | S A ENTERPRISES | Make : S A ENTERPRISES Model : NA Title : Centrifugal Fan | 05-02-2024 22:21:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | USHA DIE CASTING IND. | Make : SYMBIOSIS BLOWER Model : SWSI-SBBC3-1130/11-99 Title : CENTRIFUGAL BLOWER FAN | 06-02-2024 14:59:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR MAASTER TECNOLOZIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation and commissioning of Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan,Fabrication, Supply, Installati | 1198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CALWIN ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation and commissioning of Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan,Fabrication, Supply, Installati | 1260000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA DIE CASTING IND. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation and commissioning of Fresh Air Centrifugal Fan,Fabrication, Supply, Installati | 1298000.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type