Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe, Ss, Tp304, Be, Sch40 S, 7.11 Mm, 150 Mm,Pipe, Ss, Tp304, Sch40 S, 6.02 Mm, 100 Mm,Flange, Pe, Ss316
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5081292
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohsin Imam
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM Title : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM 19-07-2024 12:54:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 ARIHANT OVERSEAS Make : Arihant Overseas Model : FLANGE,SO,SS,A240-316L,CL150,150MM Title : FLANGE, SO, SS, A240-316L, CL150, 150MM 12-07-2024 13:32:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 ATAL METAL (INDIA) Make : NIPPON SUMITOMO Model : PIPE,SS,TP304,BE,SCH40S,7.11MM,150MM Title : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM 20-07-2024 15:47:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 BLUMET TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BLUMET Model : ASTM A312 TP321 Title : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM 18-07-2024 12:30:58 MSE MSE Evaluated
5 BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : BURKHARD Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE BURKHARD 17-07-2024 16:18:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 champak industries Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM 20-07-2024 13:08:10 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
7 HINDUSTAN FORGE INDUSTRIES Make : HINDUSTAN FORGE INDUSTRIES Model : Pipe, Ss, Tp304, Be, Sch40s, 7.11mm, 150mm Title : Pipe, Ss, Tp304, Be, Sch40s, 7.11mm, 150mm 30-07-2024 14:17:55 MSE MSE Evaluated
8 INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES Make : INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES Model : INOX PIPE & FITTINGS INDUSTRIES Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE 19-07-2024 14:23:01 MSE MSE Evaluated
9 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : STAINLESS STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 30-07-2024 14:06:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
10 MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : maxim Model : maxim Title : pipe 12-07-2024 11:00:42 BIS License N/A Evaluated
11 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS304 6" X SCH 40 PIPE Title : MFPL SS304 6" X SCH 40 PIPE 23-07-2024 17:43:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
12 POONAM PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SS SMLS PIPE 304 SCH.40 Title : SS SMLS PIPE 304 SCH. 40 19-07-2024 22:39:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
13 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : SS 304 TUBE Model : SS 304 TUBE Title : SS 304 TUBE 19-07-2024 20:18:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
14 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RIPL / JSL Model : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM Title : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM 20-07-2024 14:11:07 MSE MSE Evaluated
15 RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : SS PIPE 304 BE SCH 40S 7.11MM X150MM & PIPE SS TP 304 SCH 40S 6.02MM X 100MM 19-07-2024 16:39:21 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
16 S K M OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : NA Title : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM 19-07-2024 14:56:14 Central / State PSUs N/A Evaluated
17 SAANVI METAL & ALLOYS Make : UNBRANDAD Model : SS PLATE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PLATE 20-07-2024 14:51:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
18 SANGHVI METALS Make : SS SEAMLESS PIPE Model : SS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 250 NB 19-07-2024 19:05:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
19 SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES Make : INDIAN Model : Supply of SS 304 L seamless pipe with size of 4 in Title : Supply of SS 304 L seamless pipe with size of 4 inch and SCH-40 20-07-2024 15:10:15 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
20 SEMI STEEL INDIA Make : NA Model : 7.11MM, Title : 7.11MM, 20-07-2024 11:41:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
21 SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO. PVT. LTD. Model : SS SMLS TUBE 15 MM NB ,SCH 40S ASTM A 312 GR TP 30 Title : SS SMLS TUBE 15 MM NB, SCH 40S ASTM A 312 GR TP 304L 20-07-2024 14:01:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
22 SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHUBHLAXMI Model : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM Title : PIPE, SS, TP304, BE, SCH40S, 7.11MM, 150MM 20-07-2024 15:12:00 BIS License N/A Evaluated
23 STAINLESS INDIA Make : SS SEAMLESS PIPES Model : SS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : SS SEAMLESS PIPES 17-07-2024 19:20:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
24 TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 19-07-2024 17:03:52 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
25 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES Make : TUBEX Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE 19-07-2024 15:21:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated