Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Charger,Pcb Pbt,Pbt Pcb,Switch,Base Charger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | partap singh & sons | - | 23-09-2023 15:55:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R.K. SALES ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 17:56:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TALWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2023 17:52:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TALWAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Charger,PCB PBT,PBT PCB,SWITCH,Base Charger | 75745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K. SALES ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Charger,PCB PBT,PBT PCB,SWITCH,Base Charger | 77680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | partap singh & sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Charger,PCB PBT,PBT PCB,SWITCH,Base Charger | 81350.00 | L3 |
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreConstr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreof your Industry type