Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dust Discharge Line Gate Actuating Pneumatic Cylinder
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5015579
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 15:31
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PALIT EQUIPMENT SALES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

60219.46

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Siddharth Kar
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PALIT EQUIPMENT SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FESTO Model : DSBC-80-200-PPVA-N3 STANDARD CYLINDER Title : PNEUMATIC CYLINDER 03-07-2024 12:51:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PALIT EQUIPMENT SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DUST DISCHARGE LINE GATE ACTUATING PNEUMATIC CYLINDER 60219.46 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PNEUMATIC CYLINDER FESTO DSBC-80-200-PPVA-N3 STANDARD CYLINDER 2 ₹ 60219.460