Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Track Suit Size Extra Large
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4144122
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 03:03
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1020 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROW GARMENTS Make : VARUNA Model : TRACK SUIT FOR MEN SIZE:S, M, L, XL Title : TRACK SUIT FOR MEN 08-11-2023 19:46:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : TRACK SUIT SIZE EXTRA LARGE (Q3) Model : unbranded Title : TRACK SUIT SIZE EXTRA LARGE (Q3) 14-11-2023 16:27:46 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED Make : EGPL Model : TRACK SUIT SIZE EXTRA LARGE Title : TRACK SUIT SIZE EXTRA LARGE 16-11-2023 18:10:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 HARBANS SINGH AND SONS Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 18-11-2023 11:35:39 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 KARTAR TRADING COMPANY Make : AAA Model : SIZE AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : TRACK SUIT 14-11-2023 13:32:10 Offline upload N/A Qualified
6 SAGAR INTERNATIONAL Make : UNBRAND Model : CH/10613210/KND/NIV/CL1/236/TRACK SUIT FOR MEN SIZ Title : CH/10613210/KND/NIV/CL1/236/TRACK SUIT FOR MEN SIZE-LARGE 17-11-2023 16:56:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
7 Sodhi trading corporation Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : TRACK SUIT SIZE EXTRA LARGE (Q3) 14-11-2023 14:53:45 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
8 STAR ENGINEERING CO Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 18-11-2023 14:02:19 Offline upload N/A Qualified
9 SUKRALA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 18-11-2023 14:52:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified