Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safely Lifting The Extra 05 Mva Transformer Kept At 33 By11 Kv Substation Karhal Road Installing And Energizing It At 33 By11 Kv Substation Kuchela Displacing The Damaged 05 Mva Transformer Under Eddkarhal Mainpuri
|
| Description |
Safely Lifting The Extra 05 Mva Transformer Kept At 33 By11 Kv Substation Karhal Road Installing And Energizing It At 33 By11 Kv Substation Kuchela Displacing The Damaged 05 Mva Transformer Under Eddkarhal Mainpuri
|
| Organisation | Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_DVVNL_1003609_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EDC(M)-33/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DISTRICT MAINPURI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1791914 |
| Start Date | February 07, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2025
Expired 562 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
33 11 kv substation bijopura 05 mva power transformer maintenance and other work
33 11 kv substation bijopura 05 mva power transformer maintenance and other work
Read moreDismentling carriage and mounting of 11 kv vcb from 33by11 kv substation tal darwaja to kuchela under edd iii mainpuri to store center mainpuri
Dismentling carriage and mounting of 11 kv vcb from 33by11 kv substation tal darwaja to kuchela under edd iii mainpuri to store center mainpuri
Read moreReplacement of damaged packing and repairing of oil leckage in 33by11 kv substation manchhana 8 mva jageer 5 mva civil line rural 5 mva and bakhatpur 5 mva for 04 nos various power transformer under edd ii mainpuri
Replacement of damaged packing and repairing of oil leckage in 33by11 kv substation manchhana 8 mva jageer 5 mva civil line rural 5 mva and bakhatpur 5 mva for 04 nos various power transformer under edd ii mainpuri
Read more33 11 kv substation sikri existing 05 mva power transformer saftey to repair and maintenance work
33 11 kv substation sikri existing 05 mva power transformer saftey to repair and maintenance work
Read moreAugmentation of 132kv substation laksar from 3x40 mva transformer to 2x40 mva and 1x80 mva transformer at 132kv voltage level
Augmentation of 132kv substation laksar from 3x40 mva transformer to 2x40 mva and 1x80 mva transformer at 132kv voltage level
Read moreSafe carriage of 05 mva and 08 mva transformer from differerent substation, place to other substation place jurisdiction of mvvnl including loading, unloading, properand transit insurance stacking.
Safe carriage of 05 mva and 08 mva transformer from differerent substation, place to other substation place jurisdiction of mvvnl including loading, unloading, properand transit insurance stacking. (short term e tender)
Read moreAugmentation of 132kv substation laksar from 3x40 mva transformer to 2x40 mva and 1x80 mva transformer at 132/33kv voltage level
Augmentation of 132kv substation laksar from 3x40 mva transformer to 2x40 mva and 1x80 mva transformer at 132/33kv voltage level
Read moreWork of capacity increasing additional 05 mva transformer
Work of capacity increasing additional 05 mva transformer in 33/11 kv s/s ait in mukhayamantri nagar srajan plan
Read moreCapacity enchancement of a 33 11 kv power substation in pilkichha shahganj jaunpur by upgrading the transformer from 05 mva to 10 mva
Capacity enchancement of a 33 11 kv power substation in pilkichha shahganj jaunpur by upgrading the transformer from 05 mva to 10 mva
Read moreof your Industry type