Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Dinning Mats,Table Dinning Rexene 8 Ft,Table Dinning Rexene 14 Ft,Glass Mat,Tray Mat,Tray Cov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534624 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWN CRAFTS Company | - | 03-02-2024 16:57:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FORCES DECORATORS. | - | 03-02-2024 17:10:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | New Hind Hand Embroidery & Army Store | - | 03-02-2024 18:57:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Hind Hand Embroidery & Army Store( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Table Dinning Mats,Table Dinning Rexene 8 ft,table Dinning Rexene 14 ft,Glass Mat,Tray Mat,Tray Cov | 154785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CROWN CRAFTS Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Dinning Mats,Table Dinning Rexene 8 ft,table Dinning Rexene 14 ft,Glass Mat,Tray Mat,Tray Cov | 202618.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FORCES DECORATORS.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Dinning Mats,Table Dinning Rexene 8 ft,table Dinning Rexene 14 ft,Glass Mat,Tray Mat,Tray Cov | 243960.00 | L3 |