Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Absolute Ethyl Alcohol For Pathology Laboratory
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3837300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : AVAIN LABS Model : (AL3262) Title : NOMENCLATURE: ETHYL ALCOHOL (Laboratory Reagent) 99.9-100% FOR PATHOLOGY | 17-10-2023 11:37:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R K AGENCIES | Make : MSB Model : Absolute Ethyl Alcohol Title : Absolute Ethyl Alcohol for Pathology Laboratory | 16-10-2023 15:56:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : MSB CHEMICAL LIMITED Model : 5268 Title : Ethanol 99.9% Absolute ( AR- ACS Grade) | 05-10-2023 16:56:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ZENITH BIO CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZENTHOL Model : 100 Title : Absolute Ethanol AR | 16-10-2023 13:40:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZENITH BIO CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Absolute Ethyl Alcohol for Pathology Laboratory | 239070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Absolute Ethyl Alcohol for Pathology Laboratory | 7458984.00 | L2 |
Requirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreProviding and supplying of ftk kit & h2s vials to dharwad district laboratory at dharwad district for year of 2026-27.
Providing and supplying of ftk kit & h2s vials to dharwad district laboratory at dharwad district for year of 2026-27.
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for advance manufacturing and processing lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for advance manufacturing and processing lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreof your Industry type