Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Arm Lever Bearing Case Forging 13002810023 F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5175009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : TWIN ARM LEVER BEARING CASE FORGING-13002810023F Title : TWIN ARM LEVER BEARING CASE FORGING-13002810023F | 24-07-2024 15:39:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS CO | Make : OEM Model : We are OEM and manufacture the product as per the Title : TWO ARM LEVER | 03-08-2024 15:09:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : parveen Model : parveen Title : TWO ARM LEVER BEARING CASE | 03-08-2024 11:08:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PHOENIX FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TWO ARM LEVER BEARING CASE FORGING - 13002810023F Model : TWO ARM LEVER BEARING CASE FORGING - 13002810023F Title : TWO ARM LEVER BEARING CASE FORGING - 13002810023F | 05-08-2024 12:48:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMKRISHNA FORGINGS LTD | Make : RKFL Model : TWO ARM LEVER BEARING CASE Title : TWO ARM LEVER BEARING CASE 130028100234 | 02-08-2024 18:53:18 | N/A | Qualified |