Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Alert: Marking Label For Blanket Superior Og 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Marking Labels For Blanket Superior Og. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. This Is An Opportunity To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Infrastructure. Keywords: Marking Label, Blanket Superior Og, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Marking Label For Blanket Superior Og
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4924827
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 22:03
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Troop Comforts Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bishamber Dayal Onkar Pershad Make : PRINTED SIZE LABEL 150 MM X 51 MM Model : PRINTED SIZE LABEL 150 MM X 51 MM Title : PRINTED SIZE LABEL 150 MM X 51 MM 22-05-2024 13:45:07 MSE Disqualified
2 M/s A.T Industries Make : ATI Model : ATI/786 LABLE Title : MARKING LABEL FOR BLANKET SUPERIOR OG 22-05-2024 13:49:34 MSE Disqualified
3 MANAK MOTI INDUSTRIES LLP Make : UNIINDIA Model : LABEL Title : LABEL 21-05-2024 00:39:14 MSE Disqualified
4 ONKAR UDYOG Make : PRINTED SIZE LABEL 150 MM X 51 MM Model : PRINTED SIZE LABEL 150 MM X 51 MM Title : PRINTED SIZE LABEL 150 MM X 51 MM 22-05-2024 12:44:35 MSE Disqualified
5 PRERNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : MARKING LABEL FOR BLANKET SUPERIOR OG 21-05-2024 19:20:55 MSE Disqualified
6 RHT FASHIONS Make : NA Model : MARKING LABEL FOR BLANKET SUPERIOR OG Title : MARKING LABEL FOR BLANKET SUPERIOR OG 22-05-2024 14:05:47 N/A Disqualified
7 S H MOHD AHMED ALLAWALA Make : MARKING LABEL FOR BLANKET SUPERIOR OG Model : MARKING LABEL FOR BLANKET SUPERIOR OG Title : MARKING LABEL FOR BLANKET SUPERIOR OG 17-05-2024 18:38:52 MSE Qualified
8 sangaweavers Make : unbrand Model : Target Paper 30 X 30 Cm Title : Target Paper 22-05-2024 13:15:11 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S H MOHD AHMED ALLAWALA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MARKING LABEL FOR BLANKET SUPERIOR OG 480757.14 L1