Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Conceptualizing And Fabricating Of Pavilion Of Mo Spi At Iitf 2024 At Bhar
Description
Organisation Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5411549
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 21, 2024 00:20
End Date
Expired 11/10/2024

Expired 693 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Vivid India Advertising & Marketing

Contract Value

2360000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department: Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Organisation: Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ABHAY TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-10-2024 15:37:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 R.S. Bhatnagar and Sons 10-10-2024 17:46:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 11-10-2024 16:28:14 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
4 Vivid India Advertising & Marketing 11-10-2024 15:57:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vivid India Advertising & Marketing Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conceptualizing and fabricating of Pavilion of MoSPI at IITF 2024 at Bhar 2360000.00 H1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Conceptualizing and fabricating of Pavilion of MoSPI at IITF 2024 at Bharat Mandapam New Delhi Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2360000.000