Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One I7 1,All In One I5 2,Ssd 1 Tb,Ssd 1 Tb Nvme,Installation Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | UT Secretariat, Ladakh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LEGENDS TRADING CO
Contract Value
872500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Diskit Angmo
Department:
Ut Secretariat, Ladakh
Organisation:
Divisional Commissioner Ladakh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-SALES HUB | - | 03-04-2024 11:48:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | LEGENDS TRADING CO | - | 23-03-2024 16:41:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TAWI SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-03-2024 13:21:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEGENDS TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE I7 1,ALL IN ONE I5 2,SSD 1 TB,SSD 1 TB nvme,installation charges | 872500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TAWI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE I7 1,ALL IN ONE I5 2,SSD 1 TB,SSD 1 TB nvme,installation charges | 1060015.00 | L2 |
| 3 | E-SALES HUB | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE I7 1,ALL IN ONE I5 2,SSD 1 TB,SSD 1 TB nvme,installation charges | 1387500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALL IN ONE I7 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 425000.000 |
| ALL IN ONE I5 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375000.000 |
| SSD 1 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| SSD 1 TB nvme | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| installation charges | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 22500.000 |