Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Reamer Dia 4.8 X Fl 60 X Oal 120 Tialn Coated. Make Sunrise/Jd Cutting/Rohit Cuttin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3777635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIA Title : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIALN COATED. BILTZ MAKE | 20-08-2023 18:04:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Make : RIGPL Model : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIA Title : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIALN COATED | 23-08-2023 20:47:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MEGAR INDUSTRIES | Make : MEGAR Model : MEGAR Title : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8MM | 19-08-2023 12:08:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIA Title : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIALN COATED | 21-08-2023 11:16:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER Title : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER | 19-08-2023 11:06:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIALN COATED. | 23-08-2023 13:21:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIALN COATED. MAKE - SUNRISE/JD CUTTING/ROHIT CUTTIN | 27258.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MEGAR INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIALN COATED. MAKE - SUNRISE/JD CUTTING/ROHIT CUTTIN | 40710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIALN COATED. MAKE - SUNRISE/JD CUTTING/ROHIT CUTTIN | 48852.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE REAMER DIA 4.8 X FL 60 X OAL 120 TIALN COATED. MAKE - SUNRISE/JD CUTTING/ROHIT CUTTIN | 50268.00 | L4 |