Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Grey Uniform Winter,Black Grey Uniform Summer,Uniform Shoe Winter,Uniform Shoe Summer,Socks U
Description
Organisation Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3766001
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 02:30
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAGAR INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

7070

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Zahoor Ahmad Baba
Department: Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Territorial Wing

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEN GLOW SOLAR - 09-08-2023 13:26:09 MSE Qualified
2 ILYAS AMIN MIR - 31-07-2023 22:46:08 N/A Qualified
3 MS INFO SOLUTIONS - 10-08-2023 20:38:10 N/A Qualified
4 MS SAM TRADERS & GOVT. SUPPLIERS - 10-08-2023 20:49:19 N/A Qualified
5 SAGAR INTERNATIONAL - 09-08-2023 12:25:11 MSE Qualified
6 ZAHID BASHIR - 02-08-2023 22:48:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAGAR INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Black Grey Uniform Winter,Black Grey Uniform Summer,Uniform Shoe Winter,Uniform Shoe Summer,Socks U 7070.00 L1
2 MS INFO SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Black Grey Uniform Winter,Black Grey Uniform Summer,Uniform Shoe Winter,Uniform Shoe Summer,Socks U 12400.00 L2
3 MS SAM TRADERS & GOVT. SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Black Grey Uniform Winter,Black Grey Uniform Summer,Uniform Shoe Winter,Uniform Shoe Summer,Socks U 13950.00 L3
4 GREEN GLOW SOLAR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Black Grey Uniform Winter,Black Grey Uniform Summer,Uniform Shoe Winter,Uniform Shoe Summer,Socks U 15015.00 L4
5 ILYAS AMIN MIR Item Categories : Black Grey Uniform Winter,Black Grey Uniform Summer,Uniform Shoe Winter,Uniform Shoe Summer,Socks U 25150.00 L5
6 ZAHID BASHIR Item Categories : Black Grey Uniform Winter,Black Grey Uniform Summer,Uniform Shoe Winter,Uniform Shoe Summer,Socks U 29700.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Uniform Cap Black Grey NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 110.000
Black Grey Uniform Winter NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2400.000
Jacket Black Grey NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 900.000
Black Grey Uniform Summer NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1800.000
Sweater Black Grey NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 600.000
Uniform Shoe Winter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 650.000
Uniform Shoe Summer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 550.000
Socks Uniform NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 60.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise