Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement Of Natural Gas Pipeline
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5957951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES
554600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED NDT ENGINEERING SERVICES | 15-03-2025 14:07:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2025 13:09:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 17:58:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES | 18-03-2025 14:47:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 18:36:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TERAHERTZ ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 17:01:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-02-2025 12:32:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement of Natural Gas Pipeline | 554600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement of Natural Gas Pipeline | 679680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement of Natural Gas Pipeline | 784700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADVANCED NDT ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement of Natural Gas Pipeline | 896800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TERAHERTZ ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement of Natural Gas Pipeline | 1005360.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INTERNATIONAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement of Natural Gas Pipeline | 1656720.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement of Natural Gas Pipeline | 4809680.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Measurement of Natural Gas Pipeline | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 554600.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProcurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Procurement of hpu filters for ahwr-50-03 and ahwr-50-06 wors.
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreof your Industry type