Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Stools,Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HANS FABRICATORS
Contract Value
865160
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankush Langer
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN HUT SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : RFH-LAB STOOL | 16-01-2024 08:33:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | GREENSCAPE | Make : Model : | 16-01-2024 16:45:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : HANS(CLASSROOM STOOL-0261)-16 | 15-01-2024 12:34:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HSK ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : RFH-LAB STOOL | 16-01-2024 12:11:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CO-100(3664652) | 10-01-2024 15:49:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP CLASSROOM STOOLS | 13-01-2024 13:54:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS | HANS(CHAIR OFFICE-0261)-16 | 20 | ₹ 66660.000 |
| HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Powder coated Square Classroom Stools Load of 50 Kg | HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS | HANS(CLASSROOM STOOL-0261)-16 | 300 | ₹ 266400.000 |
| HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS | HANS(REV CHAIR-0261)-16 | 70 | ₹ 199500.000 |
| HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Revolving Chair with Only Revolving without tilting mechanism | HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS | HANS(REV CHAIR-0261)-16 | 100 | ₹ 332600.000 |