Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fly Catcher,Dining Table Mat,Globe Light Large,Stove Nuton Filament,Glass Borosil,Crate,Globe Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SALES | - | 28-02-2024 15:32:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAINY TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 12:06:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL FASHIONS | - | 26-02-2024 12:24:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Singla Traders | - | 27-02-2024 20:14:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAINY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Dining Table Mat,Globe light large,Stove Nuton Filament,Glass BOROSIL,Crate,Globe light | 151000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Dining Table Mat,Globe light large,Stove Nuton Filament,Glass BOROSIL,Crate,Globe light | 158560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL FASHIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Dining Table Mat,Globe light large,Stove Nuton Filament,Glass BOROSIL,Crate,Globe light | 164110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Singla Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Catcher,Dining Table Mat,Globe light large,Stove Nuton Filament,Glass BOROSIL,Crate,Globe light | 172260.00 | L4 |