Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid: Art Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs 🖼️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Art Materials, Including: 📄 A4 Photo Paper 📄 Legal Size Photo Paper 🖊️ Solvent Board Markers For White Board ⚫️ Scale Steel 30 Cms ✏️ Apsara Pencils Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Art Supplies, Photo Paper, Board Markers, Scale Steel, Apsara Pencil, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo Paper A4,Photo Paper Legal,Board Markersoluble For White Bd,Scale Steel 30 Cms,Apsara Pencil,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 17:05:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 13-06-2024 15:35:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-06-2024 12:53:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 11:51:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 16:53:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 14:02:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 28-05-2024 15:07:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 17-06-2024 14:02:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-06-2024 16:48:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-06-2024 10:29:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KBS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOTO PAPER A4,PHOTO PAPER LEGAL,BOARD MARKERSOLUBLE FOR WHITE BD,SCALE STEEL 30 CMS,APSARA PENCIL, | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOTO PAPER A4,PHOTO PAPER LEGAL,BOARD MARKERSOLUBLE FOR WHITE BD,SCALE STEEL 30 CMS,APSARA PENCIL, | 161074.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHOTO PAPER A4,PHOTO PAPER LEGAL,BOARD MARKERSOLUBLE FOR WHITE BD,SCALE STEEL 30 CMS,APSARA PENCIL, | 172170.00 | L3 |