Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Batten,Led Tube Light (Retrofit Type),Led Bulkhead Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITEDGLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITEDGENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIPLLEDTUBE-20W | 14-11-2023 18:38:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACEON Model : ACEON-20-TL | 15-11-2023 13:54:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DHANASHREE ELECTRONICS LTD | Make : RASHMI Model : RLBU20GL | 15-11-2023 11:48:40 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 24-10-2023 22:55:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ANBLW10 | 15-11-2023 13:35:27 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC - AR1820 | 08-11-2023 13:55:02 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 10W LED BULK HEAD FITTING ( 188*100*50MM(+/-10%) | 15-11-2023 12:28:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KI Kalingia Model : KI BL 18 PC | 23-10-2023 16:29:55 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES | Make : SYSKA Model : SSK-SQ-2001-20W | 26-10-2023 17:23:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/s PEE JAY Enterprises | Make : WIPRO Model : WIPRO GARNET LED 20W BATTEN | 01-11-2023 14:50:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ 20W LED BATTEN | 30-10-2023 13:34:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : Orient electric Model : Orient electric best quality batten | 13-11-2023 18:07:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Yes Celebration | Make : Orient electric Model : orient electric best quality batten | 14-11-2023 16:57:42 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLYNC LED Batten 18 Watts 1150 mm | GLYNC | GLYNC - AR1820 | 100 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| GLYNC LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) 18 Watts | GLYNC | GLYNC - AR1820 | 100 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| Unbranded Aluminum LED Bulkhead Light, Warranty 2 year | NA | ANBLW10 | 600 | ₹ 120000.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreLed batten,led batten,led batten,led batten,led tube light (retrofit type),led batten,led bulkhead
Read more
Led batten,led batten,led batten,led batten,led tube light (retrofit type),led batten,led bulkhead
Read more
Led batten,led batten,led batten,led batten,led tube light (retrofit type),led bulkhead light,led l
Read more
of your Industry type