Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mot, Sci, 6.6 Kv, 630, 6 P, 630k W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 21:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4283400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keerthi Coca
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Model : 630KW 6POLE 6.6KV HT MOTOR Title : SQUIRREL CAGE ROTOR INDUCTON TETV 630KW 6POLE 6.6KV IP55 B3(HORIZONTAL) MOTOR | 11-11-2023 11:58:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Marathon Electric Motors India Limited | Make : marathon Model : 630KW, 6P, 6.6KV, NTS630, B3 , TETV Title : 630KW, 6P, 6.6KV, NTS630, B3, TETV | 29-11-2023 18:37:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGHEE TRADING CO | Make : WEG MAKE Model : MGF630 Title : WEG MAKE 630KW HT MOTOR, 6POLE, 6.6KV, 630 FRAME | 13-12-2023 15:23:10 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SQUIRREL CAGE ROTOR INDUCTON TETV 630KW 6POLE 6.6KV IP55 B3(HORIZONTAL) MOTOR | CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited | 630KW 6POLE 6.6KV HT MOTOR | 1 | ₹ 4283400.000 |