Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Marine – Cum – Erection (Mce); Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
75523.54
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rajiv Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-08-2023 19:56:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 28-08-2023 16:04:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-08-2023 15:38:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 28-08-2023 16:31:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE); Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire | 75523.54 | L1 |
| 2 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE); Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire | 79871.84 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE); Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire | 113977.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE); Property Damage Cover, Standard Fire & Special Perils Cover, Storm, Typhoon, Hurricane, Tornado, Flood and Inundation (STFI) Cover, Earthquake Cover, Theft/Burglary Cover, As per tender specif.. | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 75523.540 |