Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Service Dna Sequencing, Genotyping, Whole Mitochondrial Ge
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4597833
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 23:07
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITEDEUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDNUCLEOM...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ninad Bhatt
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENCOS RESEARCH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-02-2024 08:07:32 MSE Evaluated
2 CHROMOUS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 28-02-2024 11:54:43 MSE Evaluated
3 EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 27-02-2024 17:01:00 MSE Evaluated
4 HIMEDIA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-02-2024 17:47:24 N/A Evaluated
5 NALGEN BIO PRIVATE LIMITED 28-02-2024 16:31:29 N/A Evaluated
6 NEUBERG SUPRATECH REFERENCE LABORATORIESPRIVATE LIMITED 28-02-2024 17:30:55 N/A Evaluated
7 NORTH EAST CHEMICALS CORPORATION 28-02-2024 16:12:59 MSE Evaluated
8 NOVELGENE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-02-2024 09:49:12 MSE Evaluated
9 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-02-2024 19:39:13 MSE Evaluated
10 REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED 28-02-2024 17:27:09 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - DNA sequencing, Genotyping, Whole Mitochondrial Genome isolation sequencing and its analysis; Animal, Yak; Human / Animal Tissue, Whole Blood and Milk and Buccal Swab and hair Follicle; To be collected.. Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service 200 ₹ 2124000.000
Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Genotyping, Transcriptome Sequencing and Data analysis, RNA Sequencing / Transcriptome Sequencing; Animal, Yak and Mithun and Cattle; Human / Animal Tissue, Nucleic acids (DNA or RNA), Whole Blood and .. Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service 120 ₹ 1486658.400
Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Genotyping, Sanger sequencing, DNA sequencing; Animal, Yak and Mithun and Cattle; Human / Animal Tissue, PCR product and Whole Blood and Milk and Buccal Swab and hair Follicle and Colostrum; To be coll.. Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service 400 ₹ 164256.000
Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Genotyping, Sanger sequencing, Whole Genome Resequencing and Standard Analysis; Animal, Yak; Human / Animal Tissue, Nucleic acids (DNA or RNA), Blood; To be collected by the service provider from the b.. Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service 192 ₹ 10535040.000
Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Genotyping, Custom Research Services and Genome Wide Association Studies and Axiom Custom HD Chip Development 500K marker and SNP Genotyping; Animal, Yak; Human / Animal Tissue, Blood, Nucleic acids (.. Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service 192 ₹ 1696707.840
Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Protein Identification Using LCMSMS QTOF ORBITRAP and NMR; Animal, Yak and Mithun and Cattle; Human / Animal Tissue, Blood and Milk and Colostrum; To be collected by the service provider from the buyer.. Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service 100 ₹ 1166784.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise