Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Rotary Switches Each Consist Of 02 Items (1) 3 Position Rotary Switch, 6 Pole, 16 A, 690 V Ac, Used For Selection Between Sel Alternator And Converter In Lhb Hog Power Car. Make Salzer (Cat No. 16 A S16 61126 B03 Tdyr)/Siemens. (2) 2 Position Rotary Switch, 2 Pole, 16 A, 690 V Ac, Used For Switch On Converter In Lhb Hog Power Car, Make Salzer (Cat No.16 A S16 61197 B03 Tdyr)/Siemens, As Per Edts 103, Rev D, Am 7 With Icf Annexure B.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106511291 |
|
Reference Number |
14244729 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106511291/viewNitPdf_4772624.pdf |
| Start Date | November 13, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2024
Expired 650 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rsw for power selector switch, rating: 16a, 415v similar to model no: 16a-s16-61126-b03-tdyr of salzer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRsw for power selector switch, rating: 16a, 415v similar to model no: 16a-s16-61126-b03-tdyr of salzer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSalzer selector switch model part no 6a-s6-61069-b14-tdyr,salzer selector switch model 16a-s16- 900
Read more
Salzer make hand switch, 4 pole, 2 position (sl no4) , type: s16-90003-b03, salzer type no: 90003sc
Read more
Salzer make hand switches type no- 90001scb03tdbb-16a-s16-90001-b03-tdbb,salzer make hand switches
Read more
Rsw for converter on/off, rating: 16a, 415v similar to model no: 16a-s16-61197-b03-tdyr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCam operated rotary switch 16 a, 4 pole , 4 way, no. of stages- 08. conforming to cat. no. of l&t-salzer make 16a-s16-61121-b03-tdyr. suitable for control panel in lhb power car. make :- l&t -salzer,abb & kaycee or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRotary switch conforming to salzer makes 16a-s16-61121-b03-tdyr. for use in power car for as plant selector switch a,b,ab,off make :-salzer l&t , siemens, ge, aeg only. oem or their authorized dealers or suppliers with tender-specific authorization letters from ome only to quote with documentary evidence.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type