Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binding Wire,Door Handle,Door Hinges,Door Stopper,M Seal,Paint Greeen,Paint White,Ppr Elbow,Ppr Soc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 03:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 12:42:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 13:12:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 13:21:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA AUTO MOBILES | - | 11-03-2024 13:04:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 16-03-2024 08:57:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding wire,Door handle,Door Hinges,Door Stopper,M seal,Paint Greeen,Paint White,PPR Elbow,PPR Soc | 250660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A R TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding wire,Door handle,Door Hinges,Door Stopper,M seal,Paint Greeen,Paint White,PPR Elbow,PPR Soc | 279800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA AUTO MOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding wire,Door handle,Door Hinges,Door Stopper,M seal,Paint Greeen,Paint White,PPR Elbow,PPR Soc | 291615.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding wire,Door handle,Door Hinges,Door Stopper,M seal,Paint Greeen,Paint White,PPR Elbow,PPR Soc | 300105.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binding wire,Door handle,Door Hinges,Door Stopper,M seal,Paint Greeen,Paint White,PPR Elbow,PPR Soc | 309445.00 | L5 |