Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔨 Procurement Opportunity: Water Tight Maintenance Hatch 🚪 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Water Tight Maintenance Hatches With Associated Fittings As Per Drawing H 1267 02 151000 05 Rev 001. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Drawing. Keywords: Water Tight Maintenance Hatch, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Associated Fittings, Drawing H 1267 02 151000 05 Rev 001| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Tight Maintenance Hatch With Associated Fittings As Per Drawing H 1267 02 151000 05 Rev 001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIRAL ENTERPRISE | Make : HIRAL Model : MAINTENANCE HATCH Title : HATCH COVER | 19-04-2024 12:41:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAILASTEJ ENGINEERS | Make : Kailastej Model : Kailastej Title : Water Tight Maintenance Hatch With Associated Fittings As Per Drawing H-1267-02-151000-05 Rev 001 | 18-04-2024 11:31:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ZUARI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : Zuari Engineering Services Model : ZES_WT_HATCH_001 Title : Water Tight Hatches | 18-04-2024 16:56:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZUARI ENGINEERING SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water tight Maintenance Hatch with Associated Fittings as per Drawing H-1267-02-151000-05 Rev 001 | 656000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAILASTEJ ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water tight Maintenance Hatch with Associated Fittings as per Drawing H-1267-02-151000-05 Rev 001 | 1144000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIRAL ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water tight Maintenance Hatch with Associated Fittings as per Drawing H-1267-02-151000-05 Rev 001 | 2532000.00 | L3 |
Water tight maintenance hatch with associated fittings as per drawing h-1267-02-151000-05 rev 001
Read more
Ms quick acting water tight hatch with coaming enclosed as per drawing no. h-1267-02-151000-01
Read more
Ms quick acting water tight hatch with coaming enclosed as per drawing no. h-1267-02-151000-01
Read more
Fabrication, manufacturing of steel ramp for moving pc equipment as per drawing h-1267-02-151000-05
Read more
Fabrication, manufacturing of steel ramp for moving pc equipment as per drawing h-1267-02-151000-05
Read more
Supply of explosion proof light fittings for pcv project, gsl yard nos. 1267-68 detailed scope attached as technical specification l-ta-1267-309208-03 ,rev 001, dated 05.10.2024
Supply of explosion proof light fittings for pcv project, gsl yard nos. 1267-68
 
 detailed scope attached as technical specification l-ta-1267-309208-03 ,rev 001, dated 05.10.2024 
Read moreSupply of explosion proof light fittings for pcv project, gsl yard nos. 1267-68 detailed scope attached as technical specification l-ta-1267-309208-01 ,rev 001, dated 16.02.2023
Supply of explosion proof light fittings for pcv project, gsl yard nos. 1267-68 detailed scope attached as technical specification l-ta-1267-309208-01 ,rev 001, dated 16.02.2023
Read moreof your Industry type