Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Driving Disc Middle,Pressure Plate,Assy Clutch Master,Minor Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 09:57:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 29-01-2024 10:26:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 11:26:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Clutch plate,Clutch release bearing,Driving disc middle,Pressure plate,Assy clutch master,Minor rep | 47785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : Clutch plate,Clutch release bearing,Driving disc middle,Pressure plate,Assy clutch master,Minor rep | 49450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Clutch plate,Clutch release bearing,Driving disc middle,Pressure plate,Assy clutch master,Minor rep | 50442.00 | L3 |